BOARD MEETING MINUTES

 

 
 
PRESIDENT: VICE PRESIDENT:
LYNN TURCATO
Box 4638
Taber, AB  T1G 2E1
403-315-0845
Email: lynnturcato@gmail.com
Elected Oct 2016, 2 year term
 
KENNY ULLERY
149 Baird Ave
Cochrane, AB  T4C 1C7
403-801-2792
Email:  kjucontracting1@gmail.com
Elected Oct 2017, 2 year term
 
SECRETARY: COMMITTEES:
MICHELLE ATWOOD
Box 393
Carseland, AB  T0J 0M0
403-875-3242
Email: info@canadaseniorrodeo.com
EXEC: Kenny, Craig, Rhonda,
CASINO: Chuck Melin
RULES: Dave J, Bill R, Blaine O, Karen D,
               Doreen M, Ken U, Carol C
 
   
DIRECTORS:
TEAM ROPING: TEAM ROPING:
MIKE TUCKER
Box 28 Site 10 RR1
Strathmore, AB  T1P 1J6
403-901-6412
Email: mike.tucker@lis-alberta.com
Elected Oct 2016, 2 year term
 
VINCE FLYNN
Box 1523
Camrose, AB  T4V 1X4
780-608-6123
Email: vflynn123@gmail.com
Elected Oct 2017, 2 year term
 
BARREL RACING: STEER WRESTLING:
RHONDA HENRY 
Box 117
Gleichen, AB  T0J 1N0
403-934-1692
Email: srhenry@telus.net
Elected Oct 2016, 2 year term
 
SHAWN CHEVALLIER
50515 Range Rd 203
Beaver County, AB  T0B 4J2
780-289-6739
Email: shawn@legendtanklines.com
Elected Oct 2017, 2 year term
TIE-DOWN ROPING: TIE-DOWN ROPING:
NEIL HOWARD
Box 23
Aldersyde, AB  T0L 0A0
780-868-5986 Home
Email: howardquarterhorses@yahoo.com
Elected Oct 2016, 2 year term
 
KELLY CREASY
Box 2
Medicine Hat, AB  T1A 7E5
403-580-7366
Email: kscreasy@gmail.com
Elected Oct 2017, 2 year term
RIBBON ROPER: RIBBON RUNNER:
BOB HOOD
Box 1  RR1  Site 4
Busby, AB  T0G 0H0
780-967-3177
Email: sbhood@live.com
Elected Oct 2017, 2 year term
EFFIE SIMPSON
Suite 205, 101 Centre Court
Okotoks, AB  T1S 1Y4
403-938-2091
Elected Oct 2016, 2 year term

 
BREAKAWAY ROPING:         ROUGHSTOCK:
MARILYN CALLAWAY
Box 43
Priddis, AB  T0L 1W0
Email: callawaym@gmail.com
Elected Oct 2016, 2 year term
 
ROY BRAYBROOK
4622 - 45 Street
Olds, AB  T4H 1A1
Email: gutbrook@hotmail.com
Elected Oct 2016, 2 year term
RODEO COMMITTEE REP: USA REP:
CRAIG FITZPATRICK
Box 20 Site 1 RR 2
Okotoks, AB  T1S 1A2
403-807-3269
Email: craigfitzpatrick01@gmail.com
Elected Oct 2016, 2 year term
 
BILL REEDER
Box 1322
Cardston, AB
403-653-2210
Email: wpreeder@aol.com
Elected Oct 2016, 2 year term
 
FINALS
CHAIRPERSON:
SPONSORSHIP 
COORDINATOR:
DAWN BROOKS
Box 143
Carstairs, AB  T0M 0N0
403-390-3971
Email: rodeomam@icloud.com
Elected Oct 2017
Volunteers: Kelly M, Marina E, Barb J, Sandy C, Glenda A, Kathy F
KIM GRAYSON
39 Drake Landing Common
Okotoks, AB  T1S 2M4
403-804-5670
Email: grayson.kd@ gmail.com
Contract: started Feb 2017
   
(403) 875-3242
info@canadaseniorrodeo.com
Box 393, Carseland AB, T0J 0M0